Chicago Events

Saturday, February 24

Performing Wellness: An Artist-Led Day of Self Care

@ ACRE -- 12PM //

Saturday, February 24


Rue B. Soho Launch Party

@ Crown Liquors -- 2PM //

Saturday, February 24


BLOOM // Harvey Fox // Bur

@ Record Breakers -- 4PM //

Saturday, February 24


stück 1998/anchor 2018

@ Links Hall, 3111 N. Western -- 7PM

Saturday, February 24


Charm School Presents: Beats & Words

@ chorm skorm (msg for addy) -- 7PM //

Saturday, February 24


Estuary: Plush Lunch/Clayborn Lord/Ex Okays/Brave You/Sex No Babies

@ Evergreen Manor -- 8PM //

Saturday, February 24


Mammoth Grinder, Sick/Tired, Like Rats, Discarnate

@ Cobra Lounge -- 9PM //

Saturday, February 24


Soul Time In Chicago: February 24

@ The Whistler -- 10PM //

Saturday, February 24


Sunday, February 25

BardoAF at Clark St. X GODI Pop Up Shop

@ 416 N Clark St, Chicago, IL 60654-4502, United States -- 7PM //

Sunday, February 25


Big Syn at Schuba's

@ Lincoln Hall + Schubas -- 7PM //

Sunday, February 25


DXTR Spits • Ace Da Vinci • Ausar • Simonexus J. [at] Bourbon on Division

@ Bourbon on Division -- 7:30 PM //

Sunday, February 25


100% Off Bands: Daymaker, Big Syn, Fran, Black Sandwich

@ Lincoln Hall + Schubas -- 8PM //

Sunday, February 25


Monday, February 26

Free Monday: Suzie / Wavy ID / Woongi / Feeltrip DJs

@ The Empty Bottle -- 8:30 PM //

Monday, February 26


Billington/Oren/Peterson & wire+ & Adam Shead group

@ Cafe Mustache -- 9PM //

Monday, February 26


100% Off Bands: Pledge Drive, Violet Mice, Beastii

@ Lincoln Hall + Schubas -- 9PM //

Monday, February 26


Tuesday, February 27

VolunTuesday Volunteer Nite and Dinner at The WasteShed

@ The WasteShed -- 5PM //

Tuesday, February 27


A Murderino Event in The Guest Room at Antique Taco

@ Antique Taco -- 7PM //

Tuesday, February 27


Hong Kong at the Whistler

@ Relax Attack Jazz Series at the Whistler -- 9:30 PM //

Tuesday, February 27


Wednesday, February 28

CHIRP Night at the Whistler with 8-bit crEEps and CHIRP DJ Superfrye

@ The Whistler -- 8:30 PM //

Wednesday, February 28


Pussy Foot / Emma Lee Toyoda / Blush Scars

@ The Empty Bottle -- 8:30 PM //

Wednesday, February 28


Thursday, March 1

Push Beats + Electronic Buffet at Whistler

@ The Whistler -- 9PM //

Thursday, March 1


Friday, March 2

Sara Law + Marcy Thomas Talk

@ Rubberneck -- 6:30 PM //

Friday, March 2


Pylons Record Release Show

@ Burlington Bar -- 8PM //

Friday, March 2


Pride Night : SuperKnova / Tasha, Thair at Tonic Room

@ Tonic Room -- 8PM //

Friday, March 2


Humboldt Pie

@ Slate Arts and Performance -- 8PM //

Friday, March 2


Saturday, March 3

Little Church // Close Kept // Boo Baby

@ Record Breakers -- 4PM //

Saturday, March 3


Right Of Way: Bernie & The Wolf/Cardboard Highway/Troy Lewis/Spencer Schmid

@ Evergreen Manor -- 7PM //

Saturday, March 3


Sunday, March 4

3/4: Sick/Tired, Aseethe, Close the Hatch, Bruges & Clotting

@ Mousetrap - Chicago, IL -- 7PM //

Sunday, March 4


Fran / Gratitude Journal / Furbie

@ The Empty Bottle -- 8:30 PM //

Sunday, March 4


Monday, March 5

Sinema Obscura presents: Documentary Night

@ Logan Bar -- 7PM //

Monday, March 5


March Blue Monday with BRGC & friends

@ Cafe Mustache -- 8PM //

Monday, March 5


Tuesday, March 6

Tiny Fireflies / Living Hour / The Curls

@ The Empty Bottle -- 8:30 PM //

Tuesday, March 6


Thursday, March 8

A benefit for OCAD at charm school

@ CHARM SCHOOL -- 8PM //

Thursday, March 8


Fresh Roasted: Live Beat-Making and Battle (MAR)

@ The Whistler -- 9PM //

Thursday, March 8


Friday, March 9

Common Core Art

@ Slate Arts and Performance -- 7PM //

Friday, March 9


Crowning, Enta, Indisposed, Grief Harvest at The Burlington

@ Burlington Bar -- 8PM //

Friday, March 9


At VCR: Forever, Ronin, Christian Priebe, Glances

@ message for address -- 9PM //

Friday, March 9


Saturday, March 10

Granny Squared: Intro Crochet Class

@ 2842 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60622-4409, United States -- 3PM //

Saturday, March 10


Le Tour / Lutheran / Cinchel

@ Record Breakers -- 4PM //

Saturday, March 10


FATHERLESS/SHAPESHIFTER (MPLS)/FORCED INTO FEMININITY/POCKETED

@ Charm skool -- 7PM //

Saturday, March 10


Not For You (rec. release) w/ Blood Licker, Headache, La Cosa

@ Archer Ballroom -- 8PM //

Saturday, March 10


Sunday, March 11

You, Me, Them, Everybody Live

@ The Whistler -- 6PM //

Sunday, March 11


Silent Temple / Sun God Ra / Casual Hex

@ Burlington Bar -- 8PM //

Sunday, March 11


Tuesday, March 13

3/13 Steven King - The Knees - Railway Gamblers at Burlington

@ Burlington Bar -- 9PM //

Tuesday, March 13


Well Yells (Tape Release), Nonnie Parry, temp. at The Hideout

@ Hideout Inn -- 9PM //

Tuesday, March 13


Wednesday, March 14

Sinema Obscura presents: TV Party(S2E3) at The Logan Theatre

@ The Logan Theatre -- 7PM //

Wednesday, March 14


Thursday, March 15

Panda Riot / Bark Bark Disco / Star Tropics

@ The Empty Bottle -- 8:30 PM //

Thursday, March 15


Gentle Leader XIV x Luggage x No Men - free at The owl

@ The Owl -- 9PM //

Thursday, March 15


Friday, March 16

SMP: Kieran Daly, Kelley Sheehan/Riley Leitch

@ Slate Arts and Performance -- 8PM //

Friday, March 16


Saturday, March 17

Little Yellow Dog / Bombats / Haymarket Riot

@ Record Breakers -- 4PM //

Saturday, March 17