Chicago Events

Tuesday, July 5

Open Mic

@ Golden Dagger -- 7PM //

Tuesday, July 5


Public Memory

@ Empty Bottle -- 7:30 PM //

Tuesday, July 5


$1 Beer Night: Payasa, Prevention, X Will Mark The Place

@ Sleeping Village -- 8:03 PM //

Tuesday, July 5


The Limelight: A Comedic Beauty Pageant

@ Hideout -- 9:30 PM //

Tuesday, July 5


Wednesday, July 6

NÆ, ryan flynn, Morgan Pirtle at Golden Dagger

@ Golden Dagger -- 7PM //

Wednesday, July 6


@ Golden Dagger -- 8PM //

Wednesday, July 6


Thursday, July 7

Saajtak / Mad Myth Science

@ Empty Bottle -- 7:30 PM //

Thursday, July 7


BlackDanielWhite [ DJ SET ]

@ Sleeping Village -- 8PM //

Thursday, July 7


Así Así Single Release Show

@ Golden Dagger -- 8PM //

Thursday, July 7


Greg Ward Residency: Carroll/Artry/Ward +Scott Hesse

@ The Hungry Brain -- 9PM //

Thursday, July 7


PRFBBQ Kickoff: Stomatopod, Prichard, Hungry Man, Sewingneedle

@ Hideout -- 9:30 PM //

Thursday, July 7


Friday, July 8

Funny Ha-Ha: Please Hold

@ Hideout -- 6PM //

Friday, July 8


Burkes, Doc

@ Golden Dagger -- 8PM //

Friday, July 8


PRF BBQ Afterparty with the Fuzzbox DJs

@ Fuzzbox DJs -- 9PM //

Friday, July 8


Simple Town

@ Hideout -- 9PM //

Friday, July 8


BLOOD / Bussy Kween Power Trip / Unmanned Ship / Graphics

@ Empty Bottle -- 9PM //

Friday, July 8


Saturday, July 9

Damager / Extra Arms / Pretty Pleased / Old Joy

@ Burlington Bar -- 8PM //

Saturday, July 9

Age Restrictions: 21+


Mister Goblin w/ Black Seinfeld, Flowurz

@ Sleeping Village -- 8PM //

Saturday, July 9


ChinaRose, Det Metra, The Guap Squad

@ Golden Dagger -- 8PM //

Saturday, July 9


West Fest Afterparty featuring : Militarie Gun / LURK

@ Empty Bottle -- 9PM //

Saturday, July 9


Chris Morrissey

@ The Hungry Brain -- 9PM //

Saturday, July 9


Sunday, July 10

B.R.O.K.E.

@ Golden Dagger -- 8PM //

Sunday, July 10


Hemlock · Hotspit · Kiwicha

@ Hideout -- 8:30 PM //

Sunday, July 10


Monday, July 11

Bled Tape · Catey Esler

@ Hideout -- 8PM //

Monday, July 11


Wednesday, July 13

Forest Ray · Joyfriend

@ Hideout -- 9:30 PM //

Wednesday, July 13


Thursday, July 14

Cookerman's Idle Hands: Devil in a Woodpile

@ Hideout -- 6PM //

Thursday, July 14


Daisychain · North by North · Olive Avenue

@ Hideout -- 9PM //

Thursday, July 14


AMTRAC w/ Special Guest

@ Sleeping Village -- 9PM //

Thursday, July 14


Greg Ward Residency: Ward/Miller/Cunningham/Ulery

@ The Hungry Brain -- 9PM //

Thursday, July 14


Friday, July 15

LP's Happy Hour: Kent Rose

@ Hideout -- 6PM //

Friday, July 15


8-bit crEEps / Sleepersound (mke) / Eric Wallgren / Sunblood

@ The Burlington -- 8PM //

Friday, July 15

Age Restrictions: 21+


Jeff Parker & The New Breed

@ Constellation -- 8:30 PM //

Friday, July 15


The Joel Paterson Trio with Beau Sample and Alex Hall

@ The Hungry Brain -- 9PM //

Friday, July 15


Karate [Pitchfork Music Festival 2022 Aftershow] @ Sleeping Village - 7/15

@ Sleeping Village -- 9PM //

Friday, July 15


Spirit of the Bear

@ Hideout -- 9:30 PM //

Friday, July 15


Saturday, July 16

The Flat Five

@ Hideout -- 5PM //

Saturday, July 16


A Soulful Summer Night.... DJ Sets By: QUESTLOVE • Xochi G (Pitchfork Afterparty presented by Zelle)

@ Sleeping Village -- 9PM //

Saturday, July 16


Sunday, July 17

SOL Y SOUL w/ PACHANGA, ODDCOUPLE, & SPECIAL GUEST KWEKU COLLINS

@ Sleeping Village -- 6PM //

Sunday, July 17


oddCouple & Pachanga presents Sol y Soul, perfomance by Kweku Collins

@ Sleeping Village -- 7PM //

Sunday, July 17


Tuesday, July 19

I AM (ISAIAH COLLIER & MICHAEL SHEKWOAGA ODE)

@ Sleeping Village -- 7:30 PM //

Tuesday, July 19


$1 Beer Night: Patrick Jasper, Ari Lindo, Toosh

@ Sleeping Village -- 8:30 PM //

Tuesday, July 19


Wednesday, July 20

SV Presents: COLA w/ Stuck at Cactus Club

@ Sleeping Village -- 8PM //

Wednesday, July 20


$1 Beer Night: They Are Gutting A Body Of Water, Dearly Somber, Harvey Waters

@ Sleeping Village -- 8:30 PM //

Wednesday, July 20


Thursday, July 21

Cola, Friko, Soft and Dumb

@ Sleeping Village -- 8PM //

Thursday, July 21


Greg Ward Residency: Ward/Simpson/Tucker/Dillingham/Kirchner

@ The Hungry Brain -- 10PM //

Thursday, July 21


Friday, July 22

QUASI Wicker Park Fest After Show at Sleeping Village

@ Sleeping Village -- 9PM //

Friday, July 22


Herbsaint

@ The Hungry Brain -- 9PM //

Friday, July 22


Saturday, July 23

COBRA MAN *TWO SHOWS*

@ Empty Bottle -- 7:30 PM //

Saturday, July 23


Moore/Shead Duo with Edward Wilkerson & Tatsu Aoki

@ Constellation -- 8:30 PM //

Saturday, July 23


Sunday, July 24

Hopewell Brewing Presents: Act Natural Lite at Sleeping Village

@ Sleeping Village -- 2PM //

Sunday, July 24